Pages

Friday, February 28, 2014

ONE OF THE SONGS THAT I LIKE

Airplanes by B.o.B.

[Chorus: Hayley Williams]
Can we pretend that airplanes
In the night sky are like shooting stars?
I could really use a wish right now
Wish right now
Wish right now
Can we pretend that airplanes
In the night sky
Are like shooting stars?
I could really use a wish right now
Wish right now
Wish right now

[Verse 1: B.o.B]
Yeah, I could use a dream or a genie or a wish
To go back to a place much simpler than this
'Cause after all the partyin' and smashin' and crashin'
And all the glitz and the glam and the fashion
And all the pandemonium and all the madness
There comes a time where you fade to the blackness
And when you starin' at that phone in your lap
And you're hopin' but them people never call you back
But that's just how the story unfolds
You get another hand soon after you fold
And when your plans unravel in the sand
What would you wish for if you had one chance?
So airplane, airplane, sorry I'm late
I'm on my way so don't close that gate
If I don't make that then I'll switch my flight
And I'll be right back at it by the end of the night

[Chorus: Hayley Williams (B.o.B)]
Can we pretend that airplanes
In the night sky are like shooting stars? (Shooting stars)
I could really use a wish right now (Wish right now)
Wish right now (Wish right now)
Wish right now (Wish right now)
Can we pretend that airplanes
In the night sky
Are like shooting stars? (Shooting Stars)
I could really use a wish right now (Wish right now)
Wish right now (Wish right now)
Wish right now (Wish right now)

[Verse 2: B.o.B]
Yeah, yeah, somebody take me back to the days
Before this was a job, before I got paid
Before it ever mattered what I had in my bank
Yeah, back when I was tryin' to get a tip at Subway
And back when I was rappin' for the hell of it
But nowadays we rappin' to stay relevant
I'm guessin' that if we can make some wishes outta' airplanes
Then maybe yo maybe I'll go back to the days
Before the politics that we call the rap game
And back when ain't nobody listen to my mixtape
And back before I tried to cover up my slang
But this is for the hater, what's up Bobby Ray?
So can I get a wish
To end the politics
And get back to the music
That started this shit?
So here I stand and then again I say
I'm hopin' we can make some wishes outta' airplanes

[Chorus: Hayley Williams (B.o.B)]
Can we pretend that airplanes
In the night sky are like shooting stars? (Shooting stars)
I could really use a wish right now (Wish right now)
Wish right now (Wish right now)
Wish right now (Wish right now)
Can we pretend that airplanes
In the night sky
Are like shooting stars? (Shooting stars)
I could really use a wish right now (Wish right now)
Wish right now (Wish right now)
Wish right now (Wish right now)

[Outro: B.o.B {Hayley Williams}]
I could really use a wish right now {oh, oh-oh oh}
I-I-I could really use a wish right now
Like, like, like shootin' stars {oh, oh... oh}
I-I-I-I could really use a wish right now
A wish, a wish right now
{A wish right now}

AN OLD SONG THAT I JUST REMEMBERED

Heyya by Outkast

Try listening to it :) Go ahead, don't be shy! Nah just kidding, if you really don't want to then don't mind. You guys might not like the music anyways, it's kinda old...

Thursday, February 27, 2014

rEaLLy?


Whaddya think of this quote eh?

This seems true for lots of people...
Hmmmm.......

Nothing important to say so I'll just post this like this..



THIS CLASS OF FUNNIES

ABOUT ME FUNNY CLASS



Apparently, Yew Chong the journalist and Josh the creator, editor whatever you call it have made a blog called the "thewhatsometimesly" They were last seen at the myspace area in SST making their good old friend Johana (YO-HAN-A) drop to the floor roll about. A video of him is here right below.





CREDITS TO 
THE WHAT SOMETIMELSY BLOG

Tuesday, February 25, 2014

About life #3

When you are popular, you never now who your true friends are, some might be your friend just for the fame, others might really want to be your friend.

So even if you're down, take it at as a blessing in disguise, because only when you're going though hard times in life, then you will know who your true friends are.

Taken from google images (again hahaha)
P.S. Now I am at school with Shanice AKA Gladice

About life #2

Remember that being rude is definitely NOT cool, I mean what do you get out of it? People just think low of you, they might not say it straight to your face, but they won't like you that much. You might think you're popular, but remember that those friends you have might not be true friends.

"Intelligence plus character - that is the goal of true education." ~ Martin Luther King Jr.

A weak person does not know how to be strong, so instead they try to act like they're strong by being rude.

Saturday, February 22, 2014

Why I do this.

Why do I blog?
Well why do I blog? hmmmm... I think if I'm not wrong, it's because I can pour out all my annoyingness (is this even a proper word) into blogging, so that in school, I don't have to be annoying and can be quiet. Sometimes, I am really annoying if I don't blog or write or should I say most of the time. :P I blog to 'release' some of my emotion. Because I'm kinda like a dog, you know how dogs have to walk everyday or else they bark. Well yea. So to all you people out there that I have annoyed, please understand that that was one of the days I was weird so yeah. Thanks for listening whoever you are...

About life #1

HELLO :)

It's not about your past, it's how you react to whatever life has thrown to you. How others treat you is their Karma, how you treat them is yours. People who are weak are like marshmallows, they get squashed easily when put under tough circumstances. People who are strong are like stone, no matter how hard you try to crush them you can't.
Be like the toy that never falls and always bounces back up, the harder you fall the stronger you get back up.

-from google images agin hahaha

ME ME AND ME

HEHEHE I think this pic definitely describes me! I know I'll regret it later on because I'll still have to do it but I think as if I'm a different person so in the end I get mad at myself but I never learn. HAHAHA

Found this while doing Innovation and Entrepreneurship homework Hahaha. I tend to go off tangent a lot  in class and during work so don't mind me if you actually know me that is. But I don't think that's very likely is it?? Hmmmm....

From Google Images..